Springwater Golf Club Members

Home

Fixtures

Results

Ladies

Handicaps

Officers

 

RESULTS 2018/19

2018     RESULTS TWO'S
         
December        
Sat 22nd Professionals Winter Series Round 1         

Sat 29th Professionals Winter Series Round 2

         
2019        
         
January        
Sat 2nd New Years Day Comp

No twos
Sat 5th Professionals Winter Series Round  3

Sat 12th Professionals Winter Series Round  4

Sat 19th Professionals Winter Series Round 5

Sat 26th Professionals Winter Series Round 6

    PWS Accumalated scores Final Results

 
         
February        
         
Sat  2nd Captains' Opener Gents

Sat  2nd Captains' Opener Ladies

 No twos
Sat 9th Gents Medal (NQ)

Sat 9th Ladies Medal (NQ)

 No twos
Sat 16th Texas Scramble

 
Sat 23rd Wheatly Shooter Foursomes

         
March        
         
Sat 2nd Spring Waltz

Sat 9th Spring Open

 

Sat 16th Retiring Captains Competition

Gents

Ladies

 

Sat 23rd Brian Barker Trophy (Irons only)

Sat 30th

Gents/Ladies Medal Qualifier    

Ladies                         

Sat` 30th Mixed Winter League Final Result

 
Sun 31st Winter League Final Result

 
         
April    

 

 
         
Mon 1st Scratch Team -v- Bulwell Forest (Home)    
Tue 3rd 9 Hole Stableford

 

Thur 4th Midweek Medal

Sat 6th Captain v Vice Captain
Captain and Ladies Captain Drive In

Sun 7th Spring Mixed Greensome

 
Wed 10th Ladies Stableford

 No twos

Thur 11th Midweek Stableford

Sat 13th Clarke Chapman Trophy

Tue 16th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier

 

Weds 17th

JHSL -v- Southwell (Home )

Ladies Friendly -v- Southwell (Home)

   
Thur 18th Midweek Stableford

Sat 20th

John Hallam Putter Round 1

Ladies

Sun 21st Stableford QualifierWinners

Tue 23rd Scratch Team -v-Stanton on th Wolds (Home)    
Wed 24th Ladies Midweek Medal

No Twos

Thur 25th Midweek Stableford

Sat 27th

John Hallam Putter Round 2

Ladies

   

John Hallam Putter Combined Result Gents

Ladies

 
Mon 29th Bronze League -v- Radcliffe on Trent (Away)

 

 
Tue 30th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier

 
Sun 30th

Stableford  Qualifier                                              

 

 

May        
         
Wed 1st JHSL* -v- Norwood (Home)    
Thur 2nd Midweek Stableford

Fri 3rd Silver League -v- Radcliffe on Trent (Away)    
Sat 4th Gents Medal

No twos

Ladies Medal 

No twos

Weds 8th Ladies Stableford

 

 
Thur 9th Midweek Stableford

 

 

Sat 11th Presidents Day - overall results

 

Sat 11th Presidents Day - Gents

Sat 11th Presidents Day - Ladies

 
Tue 14th Tuesday 9 hole Stableford Qualifier

 

 
Wed 15th JHSL* -v- Mapperley (Home)    
Thur 16th Midweek Medal

Sat 18th Shelton Pairs

Weds 22rd Silver League -v- Radcliffe on Trent (Home)

 

 
Thur 23rd Midweek Stableford

Sat 25th Castledine Cup

Sun 26th 3 Clubs and a Putter Competition    
Tue 28th Scratch Team v Radcliffe on Trent (Away)    
Wed 29th Ladies Medal

No Twos
Thur 30th  Midweek Medal

         
June        
         
Sat 1st Proffessionals Day Overall Result

 
Sat  1st Proffessionals Day Gents & Ladies

Wed 5th

Bronze League -v- Radcliffe on Trent (Home)

JHSL* Oakmere Admirals (Away)

   
Thur  6th Midweek Stableford

Sat  8th Invitation Day

Tue 11th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier

 

 

Wed 12th Ladies Stableford

 

 

Thur 13th Midweek Medal

 

Sat 15th Chris Hallam Texas Scramble

 
Mon 17th

Silver League -v- Wollaton (Away)

Scratch Team -v- College Pines (Home)

   
Wed 19th

Ladies Medal

JHSL* -v- Southwell (Away)

   
Thur 20th Midweek Stableford

Sat 22nd

Gents Medal              June Medal

Ladies Medal

Sun 23rd Qualifying Medal

Mon 24th

Scratch Team -v- Bulwell Forest (Away)

Seniors Open

   
Tue 25th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier    
Weds 26th

Bronze League -v- Nottingham City (Home)

JHSL* -v-  Mapperley  (Away)

 

 
Thur 27th Midweek Stableford

Sat 29th

Gents Medal (July Medal)

Ladies Medal (July Medal)

Sun 30th

PING Ladies 4 Ball Better Ball Competition

 Golfer/Non Golfer

 

         
July        
         
Weds 3rd Ladies Medal

 
Thur 4th Midweek Stableford

Fri 5th Shotgun Start Comp - Theme TBA    
Sat 6th Summer Waltz

Sun 7th  Silver League -v- Wollaton (Home)    
Mon 8th Scratch Team -v- Stanton on the Wolds (Home)    
Tue 9th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier

 

 
Weds 10th JHSL* -v- Ramsdale (Home)    
Thur 11th Midweek Medal

Sat 13th

Captains Day Overall

 

Sat 13th

Captains Day Mens

Captains Day Ladies

Sun 14th Summer Mixed Greensome

 
Wed 17th Ladies Stableford

Thur 18th Midweek Stableford

Sat 20th Turner Prize

Sun 21st Ladies Past Captains

 

Tue 23rd 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier    
Weds 24th

Silver League -v- College Pines (Home)

JHSL* -v- Oakmere Admirals

   
Thur 25th

Midweek Stableford

Fri 26th Captains Away Day    
Sat 27th

Christine Wilson Memorial andChristine Wilson Pink Ball Challange

Sun 28th Qualifying Medal

 

Weds 31st

JHSL* -v- Norwood (Away)

Bronze League -v- Nottingham City (Away)

   
         
August        
         
Thur 1st Midweek Stableford

Sat 3rd

Gents Medal

Ladies Medal

Tue 6th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier    
Wed 7th Ladies Stableford

Thur 8th Midweek Medal

Sat 10th Springwater Open

 
Sun 11th Freeman Trophy

 

Mon 12th Scratch Team -v- Radcliffe on Trent (Away)    
Wed 14th JHSL* -v-  Ramsdale (Away)    
Thur 15th Midweek Stableford

Sat 17th Memorial Trophy

Mon 19th Scratch Team -v- College Pines (Away)    
Tue 20th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier

 
Wed 21st Ladies Medal

 

Thur 22nd Midweek Stableford

 

Sat 24th

Springwater Rosebowl Mens

Springwater Rosebowl Women & overall results

Sun 25th Golfer/Non Golfer 10 hole fun comp.    
Weds 28th Ladies Friendly -v- Ramsdale (Home)    
Thur 29th Midweek Stableford

Sat 31st Charity Day - Evening Presentation    
         
September        
         
Tue  3rd 9 Hole Stableford    
Weds 4th Ladies Stableford

Thur 5th Midweek Medal

Sat 7th

Gents September Medal

Ladies September Medal

Sat & Sun 7th & 8th

Gents Scratch Cup &

Club Championship

 
Sat & Sun 7th & 8th

Ladies Scratch Cup 2nd Round 

 
Thur 12th Midweek Stableford

 

Sat 14th Texas Scramble

 

Tue 17th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier    
Thur 19th Midweek Stableford

Sun 22nd Autumn Mixed Greensome

 

 

Sat 22nd Ladies Stableford Qualifier

 

 
Thur 26th Midweek Stableford

 

 

Sat 28th Gents Medal

 

 

Ladies Medal

 

 

Sun 30th Mixed Friendly -v- Southwell

 

 
         
October        
         
Thur  4th Professional's Competition

 

 

Sat  6th Stableford Qualifier Mens

 

 

Sat  6th Stableford Qualifier Ladies

 

 

Thur 11th Professionals Competition

 

 

Sat 13th Winter League Round 1

 

 

Thur 18th Stableford Qualifier Mens

 

 

Sat 20th Mens Final Medal

 

 

Sat 20th Medal Finalists Competition

 

 
Sat 20th Medal Finalists Ladies

 

 

Sat 27th Winter League Round 2

 

 

         
November        
         
Sat  3rd Turkey Trot

 

 

Sat  3rd Turkey Trot Ladies

 

 
Sat 10th Winter League Round 3

 

 

Sat 17th Winter League Round 4

 

 

Sat 24th Winter League Round 5

 

 

         
         
December        
         
Sat  1st Turkey Trot Gents

 

 

Sat  1st Turkey Trot Ladies

 

 

Sat  8th Winter League Round 6

 

 

Mon 26th Boxing Day Competition