Springwater Golf Club Members








RESULTS 2017/18

2017     RESULTS TWO'S
Sat 16th Professionals Winter Series Round 1         

Sat 30th Professionals Winter Series Round 2

Sat  1st New Years Day Comp (TBA)    
Sat  6th Professionals Winter Series Round  3

Sat 13th Professionals Winter Series Round  4

Sat 20th Professionals Winter Series Round  5

Sat 27th Professionals Winter Series Round  6

Sat 27th PWS Table Final Results

Sat  3rd Captains' Opener Gents

Sat  3rd Captains' Opener Ladies

No Two's
Sat 10th Gents Medal (NQ)

Sat 10th Ladies Medal (NQ)

No Two's
Sat 17th Texas Scramble

No Two's
Sat 24th Wheatly Shooter Foursomes

Sat  3rd Spring Waltz

 Cancelled due to Snow


Sat 10th

Gent's Medal (N/Q)

Ladies Medal (NQ)

Sat 17th Retiring Captains Open Competition


Sat 25th Brian Barker Trophy (Irons only)



Sat 31st Gents/Ladies Medal Qualifier





Tue  3rd 9 Hole Stableford



Thur  5th Midweek Medal



Sat  7th Captain v Vice Captain
Captain and Ladies Captain Drive In



Sun  8th Spring Mixed Greensome    
Wed 11th Ladies Stableford



Thur 12th Midweek Stableford    
Sat 14th Clarke Chapman Trophy



Tue 17th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier



Weds 18th JHSL -v- Southwell(Home)    
Thur 19th Midweek Medal



Sat 21st John Hallam Putter Round 1



Mon 23rd Scratch Team -v- Rufford (Home)    
Thur 26th Midweek Stableford



Sat 28th John Hallam Putter Round 2



Sat 28th Ladies


    John Hallam Putter overall results


Sun 30th

Stableford  Qualifier                                              



Tue  1st 9 Hole Stableford



Weds  2nd

Bronze Lg  v Trent Lock (Away)                  JHSL v Norwood (Home)

Thur  3rd Midweek Stableford



Sat  5th Gents Medal



Ladies Medal 


Mon  7th Scratch Team -v- Wollaton Park (Home)    
Weds  9th Ladies Stableford    
Thur 10th Midweek Stableford



Sat 12th Presidents Day - Gents, Ladies and overall results




Sun 13th Junior 10 Hole Competition    
Tue 15th Tuesday 9 hole Stableford Qualifier


Weds 16th Bronze League -v- Radcliffe on Trent    
JHSL v Oakmere Admirals (Away)
Thur 17th Midweek Medal


Sat 19th Shelton Pairs


Sun 20th Silver League -v- Newark (Home)    
Weds 23rd Ladies Medal    
Thur 24th Midweek Stableford


Sat 26th Castledine Cup


Tue 29th Scratch Team v Radcliffe on Trent (Away)    
Wed 30th Bronze League -v- Nottingham City (Home)


Thur 31st  Midweek Medal


Sat  2nd Proffessionals Day




Sun  3rd Silver League -v- Worksop (Home)    
Wed  6th Ladies Friendly -v- Southwell (Away)    
   6th JHSL -v- Oakmere Admirals (Away)    
Thur  7th Midweek Stableford


Sat  9th Invitation Day


Sun 10th Junior 10 Hole Competition


Tue 12th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier    
Wed 13th Ladies Stableford    
Thur 14th Midweek Medal


Sat 16th Chris Hallam Texas Scramble


Weds 20th Ladies Medal


JHSL v Southwell (Away)    
Thur 21st Midweek Stableford


Sat 23rd Gents Medal/Ladies Medal


Sun 24th Qualifying Medal


Mon 25th

Scratch Team -v- Colledge Pines (Away)

Tue 26th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier    
Weds 27th

JHSL v Mapperley  (Away)


Thur 28th Midweek Stableford


Fri 29th Silver League -v- Worksop (Away)     
Sat 30th Gents/Ladies Medal (July Medal)    
Sun  1st Golfer/Non Golfer


Weds  4th Bronze League -v- Trent Lock (Home)    
Thur  5th Midweek Stableford


Fri  6th Shotgun Start - American Theme    
Sat  7th Summer Waltz


Sun  8th  Junior 10 Hole Competition    
Mon  9th Scratch Team -v- Nottinghamshire (Home)    
Tue 10th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier


Weds 11th Silver League -v- Southwell (Away)    
Thur 12th Midweek Medal


Sat 14th

Captains Day - Evening Presentation Overall



Sat 14th   Captains Day Mens


Sat 14th   Captains Day Ladies


Sun 15th Summer Mixed Greensome


Wed 18th Ladies Stableford    
Thur 19th Midweek Stableford



Fri 20th Silver League v Newark (Away)    
Sat 21st Turner Prize



Sun 22nd Ladies Past Captains



Tue 24th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier    
Weds 25th Bronze League -v- Nottingham City (Away)
JHSL v Oakmere Admirals (Home)
Thur 27th

Midweek Medal

Silver League v Serlby (Away)



Fri 27th Captains Away Day    
Sat 28th

Christine Wilson Trophy and Pink Ball Challenge



Sun 29th Qualifying Medal



Weds  1st JHSL v Norwood (Away)    
Thur  2nd Midweek Stableford



Sat  4th Gents/Ladies Medal



Ladies Scratch Cup


Sun  5th Ladies Scratch Cup



    Ladies Scratch Cup Overall


Tue  7th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier    
Wed  8th Ladies Stableford    
Thur  9th Midweek Medal  


Sat 11th Springwater Open    
Sun 12th Freeman Trophy    
Wed 15th JHSL v Ramsdale (Away)    
Thur 16th Midweek Stableford    
Sat 18th Memorial Trophy  


Sun 19th

Club Championship Rnds 1 & 2

Scratch Cup Rnds 1 & 2





Mon 20th Scratch Team -v- Kilton Forest (Away)    
Tue 21st 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier    
Wed 22nd Ladies Medal



Thur 23rd Midweek Stableford



Sat 25th Springwater Rosebowl



    Springwater Rosebowl Overall Mens    
    Springwater Rosebowl Overall Ladies    
Sun 26th Golfer/Non Golfer 10 hole fun comp.    
Thur 30th Midweek Stableford



Sat  1st Charity Day - Evening Presentation


Tue   4th 9 Hole Stableford


Weds  5th Ladies Stableford


Thur  6th Midweek Medal



Sat  8th Gents Medal 



Ladies Medal


Thur 13th Midweek Stableford



Sat 15th Texas Scramble


Tue 18th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier    
Weds 19th Ladies Medal



Thur 20th Midweek Stableford


Sun 23rd Mixed Friendley -v- Southwell (Home)



Thur 27th Midweek Stableford  


Sat 29th Gents Medal



Ladies Medal  


Sun 30th Autumn Mixed Greensome    
Thur  5th Professionsl's Competition



Sat 13th Winter League Round 1



Sat 20th Medal Finals Mens



Sat 20th Medal Finals Ladies



Sat 27th Winter League Round 2



Sat  3rd Turkey Trot



Sat  3rd Turkey Trot Ladies    
Sat 10th Winter League Round 3



Sat 17th Winter League Round 4



Sat 24th Winter League Round 5



Sat  1st Turkey Trot Gents



Sat  1st Turkey Trot Ladies



Sat  8th Winter League Round 6



Mon 26th Boxing Day Competition