Springwater Golf Club Members

Home

Fixtures

Results

Ladies

Handicaps

Officers

Fixtures 2019

Jan    
     
Tue 1st New Years Day Comp (TBA)
     
Feb    
     
Sat  2nd Captains' Opener
Sat 9th Gents Medal/Ladies Medal (NQ)
Sat 16th Texas Scramble
Sat 23rd Wheatley Shooter Foursomes
     
March    
     
Sat 2nd Spring Waltz
Sat 9th Spring Open
Sat 16th Retiring Captains Competition
Sat 23rd Brian Barker Trophy (Irons Only)
Sat 30th Gents/Ladies Medal Qualifier
     
April    
     
Mon 1st Scratch Team -v- Bulwell Forest (Home 4:00)
Tue  2nd 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Thu 4th Midweek Medal
Sat 6th Captain -v- Vice Captain
Captain and Ladies Captain Drive In
Sun 7th Spring Mixed Greensome
Wed 10th Ladies Stableford
Thu 11th Midweek Stableford
Sat 13th Clarke Chapman Trophy
Tue 16th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 17th

JHSL* -v- Sothwell (Home 4:00) 

Ladies Friendly -v- Southwell (Home 10:30)

Thu 18th Midweek Stableford
Sat 20th John Hallam Putter Round 1
Sun 21st

Qualifiying Stableford

Tue 23rd

Scratch Team -v- Stanton on the Wolds (Away 4:00)

Wed 24th Ladies Medal
Thu 25th Midweek Stableford
Sat 27th John Hallam Putter Round 2
Mon 29th Bronze League -v- Radcliffe on Trent (Away 11:30)
     
May    
     
Wed 1st 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
JHSL* -v- Norwood (Home 4:30)
Thu 2nd Midweek Stableford
Fri 3rd Silver League -v- Radcliffe on Trent (Away 10:30)
Sat 4th Gents Medal/Ladies Medal
Wed  8th Ladies Stableford
Thu 9th Midweek Stableford
Sat 11th Presidents Day - Presentation after event
Tue 14th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 15th JHSL* -v- Mapperley (Home 4:30)
Thu 16th Midweek Medal
Sat 18th Shelton Pairs
Wed 22nd Silver League -v- Radcliffe on Trent (Home 11:00)
Thur 23rd Midweek Stableford
Sat 25th Castledine Cup
Sun 26th 3 Clubs & Putter Competition
Tue 28th Scratch Team -v- Radcliffe-on-Trent  (Home 4:00)
Wed 29th Ladies Medal
Thur 30th Midweek Medal
     
June    
     
Sat 1st Professionals Day
Wed 5th Bronze -v- Radcliffe on Trent (10:00 Home)JHSL* -v- Oakmere Admirals (Away 4:30)
Thu 6th Midweek Stableford
Sat 8th Invitation Day
Tue 11th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 12th Ladies Stableford
Thu 13th Midweek Medal
Sat 15th Chris Hallam Texas Scramble
Mon 17th

Silver Leaguie -v- Wollaton (Away 11:00)

Scratch Team -v- College Pines (Home 4:00)

Wed 19th

Ladies Medal                                        JHSL* -v- Southwell (Away 4:30)

Thu 20th Midweek Stableford
Sat 22nd Gents Medal/Ladies Medal 
Sun 23rd Qualifying Medal
Mon 24th Scratch Team -v- Bulwell Forest (Away 4:00) Seniors Open
Tue 25th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 26th

Bronze League -v- Nottingham City (Home 10:30)

JHSL* -v- Mapperley (Away 4:30)   

Thu 27th Midweek Stableford
Sat 29th Gents/Ladies Medal
Sun 30th

PING Ladies 4 Ball Better Ball (10:30)

Golfer/Non Golfer (1:00)

     
July    
     
Wed 3rd Ladies Medal
Thu 4th Midweek Stableford
Fri 5th Shotgun Start Competition - Theme TBA
Sat 6th Summer Waltz
Sun 7th  Silver League -v- Wollaton (Home 11:00)
Mon 8th Scratch Team -v- Stanton on the Wolds (Home 4:00)
Tue 9th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 10th JHSL*  v Ramsdale (Home 4:30)
Thu 11th Midweek Medal
Sat 13th Captains Day - Presentation after completion
Sun 14th Summer Mixed Greensome 11:00
Mon 15th Silver League -v- College Pines (Away 1:30)
Wed 17th Ladies Stableford
Thu 18th Midweek Stableford
Sat 20th Turner Prize
Sun 21st Ladies Past Captains 10:30
Tue 23rd 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 24th Silver League -v- College Pines (Home 10:30)JHSL* -v- Oakmere Admirals (Home 4:30)
Thu 25th Midweek Stableford
Fri 26th Captain's Away Day 
Sat 27th Christine Wilson Memorial & Pink Ball Challenge
Sun 28th Qualifying Medal
Wed 31st

Bronze League -v- Nottingham City (Away 10:30)

JHSL* -v- Norwood (Away 4:30)

     
August    
     
Thu 1st Midweek Stableford
Sat 3rd Gents Medal/Ladies Medal
Tue 6th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 7th Ladies Stableford
Thu 8th Midweek Medal
Sat 10th Springwater Open
Sun 11th Freeman Trophy
Mon 12th Scratch Team -v- Radcliffe on Trent (Away 4:00)
Wed 14th JHSL*  -v- Ramsdale (Away 4:00)
Thu 15th Midweek Stableford
Sat 17th Memorial Trophy
Mon 19th Scratch Team -v- College Pines (Away 4:00)
Tue 20th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 21st Ladies Medal
Thu 22nd Midweek Stableford
Sat 24th Springwater Rosebowl
Sun 25th Golfer/Non Golfer Fun 10 Hole Comp 1:00
Wed 28th Ladies Friendly -v- Ramsdale (Home 10:30)
Thu 29th Midweek Stableford
Sat 31st Charity Day - Evening Presentation
     
September    
     
Tue 3rd 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 4th Ladies Stableford
Thu 5th Midweek Medal
Sat 7th

Gents Medal/Ladies Medal

Sat 7th Gents/Ladies Scratch Cup Round 1
Sun 8th Gents/Ladies Scratch Cup Round 2
Thu 12th Midweek Stableford
Sat 14th Texas Scramble
Tue 17th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 18th  Notts Alliance 7:30 Start
Thu 19th Midweek Stableford
Sun 22nd Autumn Mixed Greensome
Wed 25th Ladies Medal
Thu 26th Midweek Stableford
Sat 28th Gents Medal/Ladies Medal
Sun 29th Mixed Friendly -v- Southwell (Away 10:30)
     
October    
     
Thu 3rd Professional's Competition
Sat 12th Winter League Round 1
Sat 19th Medals Final
Mon 21st Ladies Friendly -v- Mapperley (Away 10:30)
Sat 26th Winter League Round 2
     
November    
     
Sat 2nd Turkey Trot
Thu 7th Annual General Meeting 7:00pm
Sat 9th Winter League Round 3
Sat 16th Winter League Round 4
Presentation Dinner
Sat 23rd Winter League Round 5
Sat 30th Turkey Trot
     
December    
     
Sat 7th Winter League Round 6
Thur 26th Boxing Day Competition (TBC)
     
* JHSL    John Harrison (Peugeot) Summer League Trophy