Springwater Golf Club Members

Home

Fixtures

Results

Ladies

Handicaps

Officers

Fixtures 2017

Jan    
     
Sun  1st New Years Day Comp (TBA)
     
Feb    
     
Sat  4th Captains' Opener
Sat 11th Gents Medal/Ladies Medal (NQ)
Sat 18th Texas Scramble
Sat 25th Wheatley Shooter Foursomes
     
March    
     
Sat  4th Spring Waltz
Sat 11th Gents Medal/Ladies Medal (NQ)
Sat 18th Brian Barker Trophy (Irons Only)
Sat 25th Retiring Captains Competition
     
April    
     
Sat  1st Gents/Ladies Medal
Tue  4th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed  5th Ladies Stableford
Thu  6th Midweek Medal
Friri  7th Notts U16 Boys -v- Notts U14 Boys
Sat  8th Captain -v- Vice Captain
Captain and Ladies Captain Drive In
Sun 9th Spring Mixed Greensome
Thu 13th Midweek Stableford
Sat 15th Clarke Chapman Trophy
Tue 18th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 19th JHSL* v Southwell (Home 4:00)
Ladies Medal
Thu 20th Midweek Medal
Fri 21st Ladies Away Day at Lingdale
Sat 22nd John Hallam Putter Round 1
Sun 23rd NCLGA Jnr Girls AM/AM Fund Raiser
Mon 24th

Scratch Team -v- Bulwell Forest(Home 4:00)

Thu 27th Midweek Stableford
Sat 29th John Hallam Putter Round 2
Sun 30th

Silver League -v- Worksop (Home 10:30) Qualifying Stableford

     
May    
     
Tue  2nd 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed  3rd Bronze League -v- College Pines(10:30 Home)
JHSL* v Norwood (Home 4:30)
Thu  4th Midweek Medal
Sat  6th Gents Medal/Ladies Medal
Mon  8th Scratch Team -v- Rushcliffe (Home 4:30)
Wed 10th Ladies -v- Southwell (Home 10:30)
Thu 11th Midweek Stableford
Sat 13th Presidents Day - Evening Presentation
Tue 16th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 17th Ladies Stableford
JHSL* -v- Mapperley (Home 4:30)
Thu 18th Midweek Medal
Sat 20th Shelton Pairs
Sun 21st Gedling Borough Challenge Springwater (10:00)
Wed 24th Bronze League -v- Rushcliffe (Home 10:30)
Thur 25th Midweek Stableford
Sat 27th Castledine Cup
Tue 30th Scratch Team -v- Retford  (Away 4:30)
Wed 31st Ladies Medal
     
June    
     
Thu  1st Midweek Medal
Sat  3rd Professionals Day
Wed  7th Ladies Stableford
JHSL* -v- Oakmere Admirals (Away 4:30)
Thu  8th Midweek Stableford
Sat 10th Invitation Day
Sun 11th Silver League -v- Serlby (Home 11:00)
Tue 13th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Thu 15th Midweek Medal
Fri 16th Silver League -v- Newark (Away 10:30)
Sat 17th Chris Hallam Texas Scramble
Mon 19th Scratch Team -v- Ruddington Grange (Home 4:30)
Wed 21st Bronze League -v- Rushcliffe (Away 12:30)
JHSL* -v- Southwell (Away 4:30)
Thu 22nd Midweek Stableford
Sat 24th Gents Medal/Ladies Medal 
Sun 25th Qualifying Medal
Mon 26th Scratch Team-v-Nottingham City(Away 4:30)
Tue 27th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 28th Ladies Medal
JHSL* -v- Mapperley (Away 4:30)
Thu 29th Midweek Medal
     
July    
     
Sat  1st Gents Medal/Ladies Medal
Sun  2nd Silver League -v- Newark (Home 11:00)
Wed  5th Ladies Stableford
Thu  6th Midweek Stableford
Fri  7th Shotgun Start Competition - Theme TBA
Sat  8th Summer Waltz
Sun  9th Mixed -v- Southwell (Away 11:00)
Mon 10th Scratch Team v Ramsdale Park (Away 4:30)
Tue 11th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 12th JHSL*  v Ramsdale (Home 4:30)
Thu 13th Midweek Medal
Sat 15th Captains Day - Evening Presentation
Sun 16th Summer Mixed Greensome
Thu 20th Midweek Stableford
Fri 21st Silver League -v- Worksop (Away 1:00pm)
Sat 22nd Turner Prize
Sun 23rd Ladies Past Captains 10:30
Tue 25th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 26th Ladies Medal
JHSL* -v- Oakmere Admirals (Home 4:30)
Thu 27th

Silver League -v- Serlby (Away 12:00)Midweek Medal  

Fri 28th Captains Away Day
Sat 29th Traffic Lights Competition
Sun 30th Qualifying Medal
Mon 31st Bronze League-v-College Pines (Away 1:00)
     
August    
     
Wed  2nd JHSL* v Norwood (Away 4:30)
Thu  3rd Midweek Stableford
Sat  5th Ladies Scratch Cup
Gents Medal/Ladies Medal
Tue  8th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed  9th Ladies Stableford
Thu 10th Midweek Medal
Sat 12th Springwater Open
Sun 13th Freeman Trophy
Wed 16th JHSL*  -v- Ramsdale (Away 4:00)
Thu 17th Midweek Stableford
Sat 19th Memorial Trophy
Sun 20th Scratch  Cup &  Club  Championship          Lady Captains Away Weekend
Tue 22nd 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 23rd Ladies Medal
Thu 24th Midweek Medal
Sat 26th Springwater Rosebowl
Sun 27th Golfer/Non Golfer Fun 10 Hole Comp
Thu 31st Midweek Stableford
     
September    
     
Sat  2nd Charity Day - Evening Presentation & Auction
Tue  5th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed  6th Ladies Stableford
Thu  7th Midweek Medal
Sat  9th Gents Medal/Ladies Medal
Thu 14th Midweek Stableford
Sat 16th Texas Scramble
Tue 19th 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier
Wed 20th Ladies Medal
Thu 21st Midweek Medal
Thu 28th Midweek Stableford
Sat 30th Gents Medal/Ladies Medal
     
October    
     
Sun  1st Autumn Mixed Greensome
Thu  5th Professional's Competition
Sat 14th Winter League Round 1
Sat 21st Medals Final
Sat 28th Winter League Round 2
     
November    
     
Sat  4th Turkey Trot
Thu  9th Annual General Meeting 8.00pm
Sat 11th Winter League Round 3
Sat 18th Winter League Round 4
Presentation Dinner
Sat 25th Winter League Round 5
     
December    
     
Sat  2nd Turkey Trot
Sat  9th Winter League Round 6
Tue 26th Boxing Day Competition (TBC)
     
* JHSL    John Harrison (Peugeot) Summer League Trophy