Springwater Golf Club Members

Home

Fixtures

Results

Ladies

Handicaps

Officers

 

RESULTS 2019/2020

Colour codes: Ladies,  Gents, Seniors.

2019     RESULTS TWO'S
         
December        
Sat 21st Professionals Winter Series Round 1         

Sat 28th Professionals Winter Series Round 2

         
2020        
         
January        
Wed 1st New Years Day Comp

 

 
Sat 4th Professionals Winter Series Round  3

Tue 5th Seniors NQ Stableford

 
Sat 11th Professionals Winter Series Round  4

Tue 14th Seniors NQ Stableford

 
Sat 18th Professionals Winter Series Round 5

Tue 21st Seniors NQ Medalford

 
  25th Professionals Winter Series Round 6

    PWS Accumalated Result

 
Sat 28th Seniors Waltz

 
         
February        
         
Sat  1st Captains' Opener Gents/Ladies

Ladies twos  

Tue 4th Seniors Stableford

 
Sat 8th Gents Medal (NQ)

Sat 8th Ladies Medal (NQ)

 Not run

 
Sat 15th Texas Scramble

 
Tue 18th Seniors Medal(NQ)

 
Sat 22nd Wheatly Shooter Foursomes

 

 

Sat 29th Spring Waltz    
         
March        
         
Sat 7th Spring Open

 

 

Sat 14th Retiring Captains Competition  

 

 

Sat 21st Brian Barker Trophy (Irons only)

 

 

Sat 28th

Gents/Ladies Medal Non Qualifier    

Ladies                         

 

 

 

 

Sat` 28th Mixed Winter League Final Result

 

 
Sun 29th Winter League Final Result

 

 
Mon 30th Scratch Team v Ruddington Grange    
Tue 31st Seniors v Ormande Field    
         
April    

 

 
         
Wed 1st Seniors v Mapperley    
Thur 2nd Midweek Medal

 

 

Sat 4th Captain v Vice Captain
Captain and Ladies Captain Drive In

 

 
Sun 5th Spring Mixed Greensome

 

 
Tue 7th Seniors Medal Qualifier    
Sat 9th Presidents Day Shotgun Start    
Tue 12th  Seniors Charity Team Event

 

 
Thur 9th Midweek Stableford

 

 

Seniors v College Pines    
Sat 11th Gents & Ladies Medal

 

 

   
Weds 15th

JHSL -v- Southwell (Home )

Ladies Friendly v Chilwell (Away)

   
Thur 16th Midweek Stableford

 

 

Seniors v Oakmere Admirals    
Sat 18th

John Hallam Putter Round 1

 

 

Sun 19th Mixed Stableford QualifierWinners

 

 

Mon 20th Scratch Team v Rushcliffe    
Wed 24th Ladies Midweek Medal

 

 
Thur 23rd Midweek Stableford

 

 

Ladies Friendly v Ramsdale    
Sat 25th

John Hallam Putter Round 2

 

 

   

John Hallam Putter Combined Result Gents

Ladies

 

 

 
Wed 29th JHSL v Norwood

 

 
Thu 30th Midweek Stableford    
Sun 30th

Stableford  Qualifier 

 

 

May        
         
Sat 2nd Gents Medal

 

 

Ladies Medal 

 

 
Mon 4th Scratch Team v Nottingham City    
Tue 5th Seniors Medal Qualifier    
Weds 6th Ladies Silver League v Radcliffe

 

 
Thur 7th Midweek Stableford

 

 

Seniors v Southwell    

SatSat
 
      
9th

 
Presidents Day - overall results

 

 

Presidents Day - Gents

 

 

Presidents Day - Ladies

 

 
Tue 12th Seniors Charity Team Event

 

 
Wed 13th Ladies Stableford    
JHSL* -v- Mapperley    
Thur 14th Midweek Medal

 

 

Seniors v Trent Lock    
Sat 16th Shelton Pairs

 

 

Tue 19th Seniors Stableford    
Weds 20th Bronze League v Oakmere Commanders

 

 
Thur 21st Midweek Stableford

 

 

Barry Smith Over 70s Trophy    
Sat 23rd Castledine Cup

 

 

Sun 24th 3 Clubs and a Putter Competition    
Tue 26th Scratch Team v Southwell    
Wed 27th Bronze League v Nottingham City

 

 
Thur 28th  Midweek Stableford

 

 

Sat 30th Proffessionals Day Overall Result    
Proffessionals Day Gents    
Proffessionals Day Ladies    
         
June        
         
Tue 2nd Seniors Medal

 

 
Wed 3rd Ladies Medal

 

 

JHSL* -v- Oakmere Admirals    
Thu 4th Midweek Stableford    
Seniors v Oakmere Commanders    
Sat  6th Invitation Day

 

 

Tue 9th Seniors v Southwell

 

 

Wed 12th Ladies Stableford

 

 

Thur 11th Midweek Stableford

 

 

Fri 12th Ladies Silver v Radcliffe on Trent    
Sat 13th Gents Medal

 

 
Ladies Medal    
Tue 15th Scratch Team v Trent Lock    
Wed 17th

JHSL* -v- Southwell

   
Ladies Stableford    
Thu 18th Midweek Stableford    
Sat 20th Chris Hallam Texas Scramble

 

 

Sun 21st Qualifying Medal Gents & Ladies

 

 

Mon 22nd Scratch Team v Ruddington Grange    
Tue 23rd Seniors Open    
Wed 24th JHSL* v Mapperley    
Seniors v Norwood    
Thur 25th Midweek Medal

 

 

Sat 27th Summer Waltz

 

 

Sun 28th Golfer/Non Golfer 10 Hole Fun Comp    
Ping Ladies 4 Ball BB    
         
July        
         
Weds 1st Ladies Medal

 

 
Thur 2nd Midweek Stableford

 

 

Fri 3rd Shotgun Start Comp    
Sat 4th Gents Medal

 

 

Ladies Medal    
Mon 6th Scratch Team -v- Rushcliffe    
Tue 7th Seniors Medal

 

 
Wed 8th JHSL* -v- Ramsdale    
Ladies Friendly v Southwell    
Thur 9th Midweek Medal

 

 

Seniors v Trent Lock    
Sat 11th

Captains Day Overall

 

 

Sat 11th

Captains Day Mens

Captains Day Ladies

 

 

 

 

Sun 12th Summer Mixed Greensome

 

 
Tue 14th Seniors v Ramsdale    
Thur 16th Midweek Stableford

 

 

Sat 18th Turner Prize

 

 

Sun 19th Ladies Past Captains

 

 

Mon 20th Scratch Team v Nottingham City    
Silver League v Wollaton    
Seniors v College Pines    
Wed 22nd Ladies Stableford    
JHSL* v Oakmere    
Thur 23rd Midweek Stableford

 

 

Fri 24th Captains Away Day    
Sat 25th

Christine Wilson Memorial and Christine Wilson Pink Ball Challange

 

 

Sun 26th Gents & Ladies Qualifying Medal

 

 

Tue 28th Seniors Stableford    
Weds 29th JHSL* v Norwood    
Bronze League v Nottingham City    
Thu 30th Midweek Stableford    
         
August        
         
Sat 1st Gents Medal

 

 

Ladies Medal    
Wed 5th Bronze League v Oakmere Commanders    
Seniors v Oakmere Admirals

 

 

Thur 6th Midweek Medal

 

 

Sat 8th Springwater Open

 

 
Sun 9th Freeman Trophy

 

 

Mon 10th Scratch Team -v- Southwell    
Tue 11th Seniors Medal    
Wed 12th JHSL* -v-  Ramsdale    
Silver League v Serlby    
Thur 13th Midweek Stableford

 

 

Sat 15th Memorial Trophy

 

 

Tue 18th Seniors Trophy    
Wed 19th Silver League v Wollaton

 

 

Thur 20th Midweek Stableford

 

 

Sat 22nd Springwater Rosebowl

 

 

Sun 23rd Qualifying Medal Gents & Ladies    
Tue 25th Joe Coughlin Trophy    
Weds 26th Ladies Stableford    
Thur 27th Midweek Stableford

 

 

Silver League v Serlby    
Sat 29th Charity Day    
         
September        
         
Tue  1st Seniors Medal    
Weds 2nd Ladies Stableford

 

 
Thur 3rd Midweek Stableford

 

 

Sat 5th Gents Medal    
Ladies Medal    
Sat & Sun 5th & 6th

Gents Scratch Cup &

Club Championship

 

 

 
Sat & Sun 5th & 6th

Ladies Scratch Cup 1st & 2nd Round 

 

 
Tue 8th Seniors v Mapperley

 

 

Wed 9th Ladies v Mapperley Friendley    
Thu 10th Midweek Medal

 

 

Sat 12th Clarke Chapman Trophy    
Tue 15th Seniors Stableford

 

 

Thu 17th Midweek Stableford    
Seniors Medal Final    
Sat 19th Medals Final

 

 

Sun 20th Mixed Friendly -v- Southwell    
Tue  22nd Ladies Stableford Qualifier

 

 
Wed 23rd Ladies Medal

 

 

Thu 24th Midweek Stableford    
Sat 26th Texas Scramble

 

 
Sun 27th Autumn Mixed Greensome    
         
         
October        
         
Thur 1st Professionals Competition

 

 
Seniors v Oakmere Commanders    
Sat 3rd Traffic Lights Comp

 

 

Sat 10th Autumn Open

 

 

Tue 13th Seniors v Ormonde Fields

 

 

Sat 17th Winter League Round 1

 

Fri 23rd Last of the Summer Wine

 

 

Sat 24th Winter League Round 2 

 

 

Sat 31st Winter League Round 3    
         
November        
         
Sat 7th Winter League Round 4

 

 

Sat 14th Winter League Round 5

 

 

Sat 21st Winter League Round 6

 

 

Tue 28th November Turkey Trot    
         
December        
         
Sat 12th Christmas Open

 

 

Sat 19th December Turkey Trot    
Sat 26th Boxing Day Competition